2307 Midwick Dr Altadena, CA 91001
Estimated Value: $649,000 - $1,279,809
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,462
Sq Ft
$704/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2307 Midwick Dr, Altadena, CA 91001 and is currently estimated at $1,029,452, approximately $704 per square foot. 2307 Midwick Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Webster Elementary School, Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, and Pasadena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2010
Sold by
Jacobson Patricia and Estate Of Linda May Armstrong
Bought by
Jacobson Patricia and Linda May Armstrong Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1996
Sold by
Anderson William R and Anderson Pamela K
Bought by
Armstrong Roger K and Armstrong Linda M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacobson Patricia | -- | None Available | |
| Jacobson Patricia | -- | None Available | |
| Armstrong Roger K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,849 | $290,272 | $221,019 | $69,253 |
| 2024 | $3,849 | $284,582 | $216,686 | $67,896 |
| 2023 | $3,713 | $279,003 | $212,438 | $66,565 |
| 2022 | $3,589 | $273,533 | $208,273 | $65,260 |
| 2021 | $3,374 | $268,171 | $204,190 | $63,981 |
| 2019 | $3,249 | $260,219 | $198,135 | $62,084 |
| 2018 | $3,283 | $255,117 | $194,250 | $60,867 |
| 2016 | $3,171 | $245,212 | $186,708 | $58,504 |
| 2015 | $3,137 | $241,530 | $183,904 | $57,626 |
| 2014 | $3,091 | $236,800 | $180,302 | $56,498 |
Source: Public Records
Map