2322 Old Heritage Rd Riverside, CA 92503
Lake Hills/Victoria Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,024,000 - $1,302,901
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,092
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2322 Old Heritage Rd, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $1,203,225, approximately $294 per square foot. 2322 Old Heritage Rd is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Lake Hills Elementary School, Arizona Middle School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2016
Sold by
Habib Minerva M and Samaan Ehab
Bought by
Samaan Ehab and Habib Minerva M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$182,012
Interest Rate
3.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,021,213
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2005
Sold by
Habib Minerva M
Bought by
Samaan Ehab S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$620,750
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2005
Sold by
Griffin Communities
Bought by
Samaan Ehab S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$620,750
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Samaan Ehab | -- | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Samaan Ehab S | -- | First American Title Nhs | |
| Samaan Ehab S | $776,000 | First American Title Nhs |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Samaan Ehab | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Samaan Ehab S | $620,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,808 | $1,149,330 | $418,162 | $731,168 |
| 2023 | $16,808 | $1,104,702 | $401,925 | $702,777 |
| 2022 | $15,380 | $1,060,358 | $386,486 | $673,872 |
| 2021 | $13,449 | $898,608 | $327,530 | $571,078 |
| 2020 | $12,243 | $802,329 | $292,438 | $509,891 |
| 2019 | $12,017 | $778,960 | $283,920 | $495,040 |
| 2018 | $11,630 | $749,000 | $273,000 | $476,000 |
| 2017 | $11,018 | $698,000 | $254,000 | $444,000 |
| 2016 | $10,654 | $668,000 | $256,000 | $412,000 |
| 2015 | $9,852 | $606,000 | $232,000 | $374,000 |
| 2014 | $9,664 | $583,000 | $223,000 | $360,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map