11316 Estates Ct Riverside, CA 92503
Lake Hills/Victoria Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,020,000 - $1,149,151
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,838
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11316 Estates Ct, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $1,107,288, approximately $288 per square foot. 11316 Estates Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Lake Hills Elementary School, Arizona Middle School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2023
Sold by
Fedoruk Bradley M and Fedoruk Lori E
Bought by
B & L Fedoruk 2023 Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2019
Sold by
Fedoruk Gifting Trust
Bought by
Fedoruk Bradley M and Fedoruk Lori E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$438,796
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2015
Sold by
Fedoruk Angela
Bought by
Fedoruk Bradley M and The Fedoruk Gifting Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2015
Sold by
Fedoruk Angela
Bought by
Fedoruk Bradley M and The Fedoruk Gifting Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2015
Sold by
Fedoruk Angela
Bought by
Fedoruk Bradley M and The Fedoruk Gifting Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2009
Sold by
Fedoruk Lori E
Bought by
Fedoruk Bradley M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$338,735
Interest Rate
4.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2009
Sold by
Bank Of New York
Bought by
Fedoruk Bradley M and Fedoruk Angela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$338,735
Interest Rate
4.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2009
Sold by
Kullbom John
Bought by
Bank Of New York
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2007
Sold by
Kullbom John
Bought by
Kullbom John and Evans Mark Sumner
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2005
Sold by
Gallery Estates Partners Llc
Bought by
Kullbom John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| B & L Fedoruk 2023 Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Fedoruk Bradley M | -- | National Title Ins Ny Inc | |
| Fedoruk Bradley M | -- | None Available | |
| Fedoruk Bradley M | -- | None Available | |
| Fedoruk Bradley M | -- | None Available | |
| Fedoruk Bradley M | -- | Landsafe Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Fedoruk Angela | -- | Landsafe Title Of California | |
| Fedoruk Bradley M | $370,000 | Landsafe Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Bank Of New York | $422,875 | Landsafe Title | |
| Kullbom John | -- | None Available | |
| Kullbom John | $815,500 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fedoruk Bradley M | $438,796 | |
| Previous Owner | Fedoruk Bradley M | $338,735 | |
| Previous Owner | Kullbom John | $650,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,398 | $535,369 | $128,762 | $406,607 |
| 2023 | $7,139 | $514,582 | $123,763 | $390,819 |
| 2022 | $6,578 | $504,493 | $121,337 | $383,156 |
| 2021 | $6,436 | $494,602 | $118,958 | $375,644 |
| 2020 | $6,322 | $489,532 | $117,739 | $371,793 |
| 2019 | $6,242 | $479,934 | $115,432 | $364,502 |
| 2018 | $15,654 | $470,524 | $113,171 | $357,353 |
| 2017 | $15,043 | $421,102 | $110,952 | $310,150 |
| 2016 | $14,930 | $412,846 | $108,777 | $304,069 |
| 2015 | $14,837 | $406,646 | $107,144 | $299,502 |
| 2014 | $14,672 | $388,573 | $105,047 | $283,526 |
Source: Public Records
Map