11340 Estates Ct Riverside, CA 92503
Lake Hills/Victoria Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,092,000 - $1,397,459
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,838
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11340 Estates Ct, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $1,291,365, approximately $336 per square foot. 11340 Estates Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Lake Hills Elementary School, Arizona Middle School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2005
Sold by
Scott Jake
Bought by
Scott Jake and Scott Janie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2005
Sold by
Scott Janie
Bought by
Scott Jake
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$618,630
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2005
Sold by
Gallery Estates Partners Llc
Bought by
Scott Jake
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$618,630
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Jake | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Scott Jake | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Scott Jake | $847,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Scott Jake | $618,630 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,997 | $1,199,000 | $359,700 | $839,300 |
| 2023 | $14,997 | $1,097,874 | $375,302 | $722,572 |
| 2022 | $12,414 | $998,067 | $341,183 | $656,884 |
| 2021 | $10,610 | $845,819 | $289,138 | $556,681 |
| 2020 | $9,480 | $755,196 | $258,159 | $497,037 |
| 2019 | $9,292 | $733,200 | $250,640 | $482,560 |
| 2018 | $8,993 | $705,000 | $241,000 | $464,000 |
| 2017 | $8,621 | $674,000 | $230,000 | $444,000 |
| 2016 | $8,555 | $669,000 | $228,000 | $441,000 |
| 2015 | $8,210 | $642,000 | $219,000 | $423,000 |
| 2014 | $8,047 | $620,000 | $212,000 | $408,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map