11367 Estates Ct Riverside, CA 92503
Lake Hills/Victoria Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,182,000 - $1,337,961
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,845
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11367 Estates Ct, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $1,287,240, approximately $334 per square foot. 11367 Estates Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Lake Hills Elementary School, Arizona Middle School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2021
Sold by
Taulbee Sylvia Y
Bought by
Taulbee Sylvia Y and Sylvia Y Taulbee Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Outstanding Balance
$410,358
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$876,882
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2019
Sold by
Taulbee Sylvia Y
Bought by
Taulbee Sylvia Y and Sylvia Y Taulbee Living Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2017
Sold by
Taulbee Sylvia Y and Taulbee Robert
Bought by
Taulbee Sylvia Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$362,000
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2017
Sold by
Ortiza Sylvia Y and Taulbee Sylvia Y
Bought by
Taulbee Sylvia Y and The Sylvia Y Taulbee Living Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$362,000
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2005
Sold by
Gallery Estates Partners Llc
Bought by
Ortiz Sylvia Y and Taulbee Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$736,000
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taulbee Sylvia Y | -- | Amrock Llc | |
| Taulbee Sylvia Y | -- | Amrock Llc | |
| Taulbee Sylvia Y | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Taulbee Sylvia Y | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Taulbee Sylvia Y | -- | None Available | |
| Taulbee Sylvia Y | -- | None Available | |
| Ortiz Sylvia Y | $920,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taulbee Sylvia Y | $450,000 | |
| Closed | Taulbee Sylvia Y | $400,000 | |
| Closed | Taulbee Sylvia Y | $362,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ortiz Sylvia Y | $736,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,458 | $1,246,000 | $373,800 | $872,200 |
| 2023 | $15,458 | $1,141,477 | $372,187 | $769,290 |
| 2022 | $12,784 | $1,037,707 | $338,352 | $699,355 |
| 2021 | $10,911 | $879,413 | $286,739 | $592,674 |
| 2020 | $9,738 | $785,190 | $256,017 | $529,173 |
| 2019 | $9,525 | $762,320 | $248,560 | $513,760 |
| 2018 | $9,215 | $733,000 | $239,000 | $494,000 |
| 2017 | $8,748 | $694,000 | $226,000 | $468,000 |
| 2016 | $8,659 | $687,000 | $224,000 | $463,000 |
| 2015 | $8,033 | $636,000 | $207,000 | $429,000 |
| 2014 | $8,105 | $634,000 | $207,000 | $427,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map