2322 S Gary Dr Tempe, AZ 85282
Alameda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $386,157 - $483,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,430
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2322 S Gary Dr, Tempe, AZ 85282 and is currently estimated at $455,289, approximately $318 per square foot. 2322 S Gary Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Joseph P. Spracale Elementary, Connolly Middle School, and McClintock High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2022
Sold by
Arnold Bright Chase and Arnold Ann Holly
Bought by
Bright Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bright Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,102 | $17,534 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,940 | $16,699 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,940 | $34,170 | $6,830 | $27,340 |
| 2022 | $1,861 | $25,670 | $5,130 | $20,540 |
| 2021 | $1,874 | $23,700 | $4,740 | $18,960 |
| 2020 | $1,817 | $21,110 | $4,220 | $16,890 |
| 2019 | $1,783 | $19,850 | $3,970 | $15,880 |
| 2018 | $1,739 | $18,010 | $3,600 | $14,410 |
| 2017 | $1,687 | $16,420 | $3,280 | $13,140 |
| 2016 | $1,675 | $15,660 | $3,130 | $12,530 |
| 2015 | $1,609 | $14,470 | $2,890 | $11,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map