Seller's Agent in 2018
Kristi DuCharme
RE/MAX
(218) 269-9750
6 in this area
34 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $183,000 - $248,000
Traditional style 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in upper Lincoln Park. This home has so much to offer: large front porch, partially fenced in yard, off street parking, main floor laundry and bathroom, and large spacious living areas. All new carpet in bedrooms and hallway.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Christopher M | $118,500 | Arrowhead Abstract And Title | |
| Parr Sophia | $111,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Jacques Coty F | $87,500 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Carlson Gregory A | $80,000 | Consolidated | |
| Citifinancial Mortgage Co Inc | $66,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lee Christopher M | $112,575 | |
| Previous Owner | Parr Sophia | $88,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Jacques Coty F | $2,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jacques Coty F | $85,914 | |
| Previous Owner | Carlson Gregory A | $64,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/16/2018 08/16/18 | Sold | $118,500 | 0.0% | $96 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/09/2018 07/09/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/28/2018 06/28/18 | For Sale | $118,500 | +6.8% | $96 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/20/2017 07/20/17 | Sold | $111,000 | 0.0% | $58 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/06/2017 05/06/17 | For Sale | $111,000 | +26.9% | $58 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/05/2017 05/05/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/05/2015 03/05/15 | Sold | $87,500 | 0.0% | $73 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/09/2015 01/09/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/22/2014 01/22/14 | For Sale | $87,500 | -- | $73 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,174 | $166,300 | $23,800 | $142,500 |
| 2023 | $1,912 | $151,500 | $22,900 | $128,600 |
| 2022 | $1,658 | $138,400 | $21,000 | $117,400 |
| 2021 | $1,334 | $122,900 | $10,400 | $112,500 |
| 2020 | $1,472 | $105,900 | $9,000 | $96,900 |
| 2019 | $1,276 | $111,500 | $9,400 | $102,100 |
| 2018 | $1,184 | $101,000 | $9,400 | $91,600 |
| 2017 | $764 | $101,000 | $9,400 | $91,600 |
| 2016 | $752 | $75,400 | $16,200 | $59,200 |
| 2015 | $1,172 | $75,400 | $16,200 | $59,200 |
| 2014 | $1,172 | $75,400 | $16,200 | $59,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Kristi DuCharme
RE/MAX
(218) 269-9750
6 in this area
34 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Brok Hansmeyer
RE/MAX
(218) 390-1132
1 in this area
165 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Emilie Slattengren
Realty Group LLC - Forest Lake
(218) 349-2541
3 in this area
37 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2015
Jonathan Thornton
RE/MAX
(218) 343-1523
2 in this area
89 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Christine Fairchild
RE/MAX
(218) 348-4848
3 in this area
114 Total Sales
Source: Lake Superior Area REALTORS®
MLS Number: 6076578
APN: 010405000260
Ask me questions while you tour the home.