NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $495,846

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,344 Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 11, 2014

Last sale price $200,000 $85 Per Sq Ft

Est. 148% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,811 / mo

66 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Central Air
  • Heating Available
  • Thunderbird High School Rated A-

About This Home

As of February 2014

FANTASTIC HOME!! Home has been renovated with fresh paint in a beautiful neutral color. New carpet throughout the home. Has 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms with 2344 square feet. Large back yard with a storage shack. GREAT KITCHEN! with a lot of space and NEW counter tops. This home has a very FRESH NEW look. Don't miss this opportunity.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rodica Bartels

Century 21 Northwest License #BR507907000 Listed on: 11/01/2013

Century 21 Northwest

Co-Listed By

John Crow

Century 21 Northwest License #SA635202000

Last Buyer's Agent

Eva Krenklis

Coldwell Banker Realty License #SA639630000

Coldwell Banker Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,347

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • 8,598 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front of the property

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,344 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Washer and Dryer Hookup

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 3 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 216
  • Assessor Parcel Number 208-15-845

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,347

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

8,598 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: I-17 and Thunderbird
  • Legal Info Range: 2E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Tax Year: 2012
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2
  • Co List Office Mls Id: cere10
  • Subdivision Name: Thunderbird Valley Init T
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 85.32
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Water Source City Water: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm
  • Living Area: 2344.0
  • Stories: 2

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: N
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:No Fees: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: John Jacobs Elementary School
  • High School: Thunderbird High School
  • Junior High Dist: Glendale Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Mountain Sky Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8598.0
  • Parcel #: 208-15-845

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1347.0
  • Tax Book Number: 208.00
  • Tax Lot: 216
  • Tax Map Number: 15.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 7, 2022
Sold by
Nastassia Lick
Bought by
Lick Nastassia and Lick Brian
Current Estimated Value
$495,846

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$316,600
Outstanding Balance
$300,682
Interest Rate
5.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$195,164

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 1, 2013
Closed on
Jan 10, 2014
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Lick Nastassia
Seller's Agent
Rodica Bartels
Century 21 Northwest
Buyer's Agent
Eva Krenklis
Coldwell Banker Realty
List Price
$189,900
Sold Price
$200,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,100
5.32%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.69%
Original Mortgage
$196,377
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 1, 2013
Closed on
Jan 9, 2014
Sold by
Nastassia Lick Brian Scott and Nastassia Lcik
Bought by
Lick Nastassia
Seller's Agent
Rodica Bartels
Century 21 Northwest
Buyer's Agent
Eva Krenklis
Coldwell Banker Realty
List Price
$189,900
Sold Price
$200,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,100
5.32%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$196,377
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 11, 2013
Sold by
Gerow Dennis Lawrence and Gerow Debra Jean
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation

Lick Nastassia -- --
Lick Nastassia $200,000 Great American Title Agency
Lick Nastassia -- Great American Title Agency
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation $199,000 Great American Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lick Nastassia $316,600
Previous Owner Lick Nastassia $196,377
Previous Owner Lick Nastassia $196,377
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/11/2014 02/11/14 Sold $200,000 +5.3% $85 / Sq Ft
01/06/2014 01/06/14 Pending -- -- --
12/23/2013 12/23/13 For Sale $189,900 0.0% $81 / Sq Ft
12/10/2013 12/10/13 Pending -- -- --
12/03/2013 12/03/13 Price Changed $189,900 -5.0% $81 / Sq Ft
11/01/2013 11/01/13 For Sale $199,900 -- $85 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,996 $17,911 -- --
2024 $1,882 $17,058 -- --
2023 $1,882 $33,230 $6,640 $26,590
2022 $1,816 $26,660 $5,330 $21,330
2021 $1,861 $24,170 $4,830 $19,340
2020 $1,812 $23,210 $4,640 $18,570
2019 $1,778 $22,050 $4,410 $17,640
2018 $1,728 $20,910 $4,180 $16,730
2017 $1,723 $18,300 $3,660 $14,640
2016 $1,692 $17,160 $3,430 $13,730
2015 $1,570 $17,650 $3,530 $14,120
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5024429

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 208-15-845

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.