2323 Brigden Rd Pasadena, CA 91104
East Washington Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,336,562 - $1,476,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,651
Sq Ft
$860/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2323 Brigden Rd, Pasadena, CA 91104 and is currently estimated at $1,419,891, approximately $860 per square foot. 2323 Brigden Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Webster Elementary School, Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, and Pasadena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2025
Sold by
Minot Charles O and Minot Li L
Bought by
Charles And Li Minot Family Trust and Minot
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2000
Sold by
Huang Yin Fu and Huang Chen Y
Bought by
Minot Charles O and Minot Li L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$305,500
Interest Rate
8%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Charles And Li Minot Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Minot Charles O | $340,000 | Gateway Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Minot Charles O | $305,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,416 | $512,304 | $409,852 | $102,452 |
| 2024 | $6,060 | $502,260 | $401,816 | $100,444 |
| 2023 | $6,007 | $492,413 | $393,938 | $98,475 |
| 2022 | $5,804 | $482,759 | $386,214 | $96,545 |
| 2021 | $5,568 | $473,294 | $378,642 | $94,652 |
| 2019 | $5,366 | $459,258 | $367,412 | $91,846 |
| 2018 | $5,409 | $450,254 | $360,208 | $90,046 |
| 2016 | $5,223 | $432,772 | $346,222 | $86,550 |
| 2015 | $5,166 | $426,272 | $341,022 | $85,250 |
| 2014 | $5,067 | $417,923 | $334,342 | $83,581 |
Source: Public Records
Map