2324 Bluff St Boulder, CO 80304
Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,246,950 - $1,344,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$861/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2324 Bluff St, Boulder, CO 80304 and is currently estimated at $1,301,738, approximately $860 per square foot. 2324 Bluff St is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, Casey Middle School, and Boulder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2003
Sold by
Throop Henry B
Bought by
Throop Henry B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$281,500
Outstanding Balance
$115,686
Interest Rate
5.64%
Estimated Equity
$1,186,052
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2003
Sold by
Throop Henry B and Throop Allen H
Bought by
Throop Henry B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$281,500
Outstanding Balance
$115,686
Interest Rate
5.64%
Estimated Equity
$1,186,052
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2002
Sold by
Throop Henry B
Bought by
Throop Henry B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$276,500
Interest Rate
6.6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2002
Sold by
Throop Janet M and Throop Allen H
Bought by
Throop Henry B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$276,500
Interest Rate
6.6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2001
Sold by
Kilcoyne James J and Kilcoyne Heather
Bought by
Throop Henry B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
6.83%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1998
Sold by
Frank Joseph T and Allbritten Laura L
Bought by
Kilcoyne James J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,250
Interest Rate
6.9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1992
Bought by
Throop Janet M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1991
Bought by
Throop Henry B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Throop Henry B | -- | -- | |
| Throop Henry B | -- | -- | |
| Throop Henry B | -- | -- | |
| Throop Henry B | -- | -- | |
| Throop Henry B | $350,000 | Land Title | |
| Kilcoyne James J | $215,000 | First American Heritage Titl | |
| Throop Janet M | $134,500 | -- | |
| Throop Henry B | $117,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Throop Henry B | $281,500 | |
| Closed | Throop Henry B | $276,500 | |
| Closed | Throop Henry B | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kilcoyne James J | $204,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,581 | $80,819 | $47,963 | $32,856 |
| 2024 | $7,581 | $80,819 | $47,963 | $32,856 |
| 2023 | $7,446 | $85,358 | $50,511 | $38,532 |
| 2022 | $6,486 | $69,041 | $39,420 | $29,621 |
| 2021 | $6,189 | $71,028 | $40,555 | $30,473 |
| 2020 | $5,441 | $62,513 | $34,821 | $27,692 |
| 2019 | $5,358 | $62,513 | $34,821 | $27,692 |
| 2018 | $4,990 | $57,557 | $26,712 | $30,845 |
| 2017 | $4,834 | $63,633 | $29,532 | $34,101 |
| 2016 | $4,819 | $55,672 | $23,323 | $32,349 |
| 2015 | $4,564 | $45,611 | $20,776 | $24,835 |
| 2014 | $3,835 | $45,611 | $20,776 | $24,835 |
Source: Public Records
Map