2324 Olive St Eugene, OR 97405
Friendly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $764,998 - $952,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,426
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2324 Olive St, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $828,250, approximately $341 per square foot. 2324 Olive St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2009
Sold by
Fickas Rebecca A
Bought by
Fickas Stephen F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fickas Stephen F | -- | Western Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Fickas Stephen F | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |