2324 Pine St Martinez, CA 94553
Estimated Value: $791,000 - $854,983
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,780
Sq Ft
$462/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2324 Pine St, Martinez, CA 94553 and is currently estimated at $821,746, approximately $461 per square foot. 2324 Pine St is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including John Muir Elementary School, Martinez Junior High School, and Alhambra Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2021
Sold by
Feradouros Timothy D
Bought by
Feradouros Timothy D and Feradouros George J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2015
Sold by
Schultz Sharon Faye
Bought by
Feradouros Timothy D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$521,977
Outstanding Balance
$410,839
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$410,907
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2015
Sold by
Schultz Sharon F
Bought by
Schultz Sharon Faye and Felix Ruben Thomas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2003
Sold by
Schultz James L
Bought by
Schultz James L and Schultz Sharon F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1997
Sold by
Strickland Edna L Tre
Bought by
Schultz James L and Schultz Dorothy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
7.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feradouros Timothy D | -- | None Available | |
| Feradouros Timothy D | $540,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Schultz Sharon Faye | -- | None Available | |
| Schultz James L | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Schultz James L | $215,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Feradouros Timothy D | $521,977 | |
| Previous Owner | Schultz James L | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schultz James L | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,718 | $639,242 | $454,100 | $185,142 |
| 2024 | $8,149 | $626,709 | $445,197 | $181,512 |
| 2023 | $8,149 | $614,421 | $436,468 | $177,953 |
| 2022 | $7,953 | $602,374 | $427,910 | $174,464 |
| 2021 | $7,639 | $590,564 | $419,520 | $171,044 |
| 2019 | $7,358 | $573,050 | $407,078 | $165,972 |
| 2018 | $7,150 | $561,815 | $399,097 | $162,718 |
| 2017 | $7,057 | $550,800 | $391,272 | $159,528 |
| 2016 | $6,575 | $540,000 | $383,600 | $156,400 |
| 2015 | $3,760 | $285,632 | $149,247 | $136,385 |
| 2014 | -- | $280,038 | $146,324 | $133,714 |
Source: Public Records
Map