2325 Maurice Ave La Crescenta, CA 91214
Estimated Value: $1,215,000 - $1,561,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,645
Sq Ft
$804/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2325 Maurice Ave, La Crescenta, CA 91214 and is currently estimated at $1,323,149, approximately $804 per square foot. 2325 Maurice Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mountain Avenue Elementary School, Rosemont Middle School, and Crescenta Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2018
Sold by
Hoffm
Bought by
Hoffm
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
4.22%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2009
Sold by
Hoffman James L
Bought by
Hoffman James L and Hoffman Jodie Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$410,000
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2007
Sold by
Hoffman Sheryl L
Bought by
Hoffman James L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2003
Sold by
Moeller David William
Bought by
Hoffman James L and Hoffman Sheryl L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2003
Sold by
Moeller Mary E
Bought by
Moeller Mary E and Mary & John Moeller 2000 Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2000
Sold by
Moeller John W
Bought by
Moeller John W and Moeller Mary E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1999
Sold by
Moeller John W
Bought by
Moeller John W and Moeller Mary E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoffm | -- | -- | |
| Hoffman James L | -- | None Available | |
| Hoffman James L | -- | Ticor Title Company Glendale | |
| Hoffman James L | -- | None Available | |
| Hoffman James L | $425,000 | Old Republic | |
| Moeller Mary E | -- | Old Republic | |
| Moeller Mary E | -- | Old Republic | |
| Moeller John W | -- | -- | |
| Moeller John W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hoffm | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Hoffman James L | $410,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,057 | $604,239 | $489,086 | $115,153 |
| 2024 | $7,057 | $592,393 | $479,497 | $112,896 |
| 2023 | $6,855 | $580,779 | $470,096 | $110,683 |
| 2022 | $6,494 | $569,392 | $460,879 | $108,513 |
| 2021 | $6,380 | $558,229 | $451,843 | $106,386 |
| 2019 | $6,138 | $541,674 | $438,442 | $103,232 |
| 2018 | $6,025 | $531,054 | $429,846 | $101,208 |
| 2016 | $5,744 | $510,434 | $413,155 | $97,279 |
| 2015 | $5,620 | $502,768 | $406,950 | $95,818 |
| 2014 | $5,575 | $492,921 | $398,979 | $93,942 |
Source: Public Records
Map