2325 Park Ave Richmond, VA 23220
The Fan NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $574,000 - $754,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,650
Sq Ft
$404/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2325 Park Ave, Richmond, VA 23220 and is currently estimated at $667,133, approximately $404 per square foot. 2325 Park Ave is a home located in Richmond City with nearby schools including Dogwood Middle School, Thomas Jefferson High School, and Open High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,908 | $697,000 | $295,000 | $402,000 |
| 2025 | $7,524 | $659,000 | $295,000 | $364,000 |
| 2024 | $7,524 | $627,000 | $285,000 | $342,000 |
| 2023 | $7,488 | $624,000 | $285,000 | $339,000 |
| 2022 | $6,324 | $527,000 | $205,000 | $322,000 |
| 2020 | $5,676 | $473,000 | $160,000 | $313,000 |
| 2019 | $5,352 | $446,000 | $160,000 | $286,000 |
| 2018 | $4,824 | $402,000 | $140,000 | $262,000 |
| 2017 | $4,440 | $370,000 | $110,000 | $260,000 |
| 2016 | $4,236 | $353,000 | $100,000 | $253,000 |
| 2015 | $3,936 | $335,000 | $100,000 | $235,000 |
| 2014 | $3,936 | $328,000 | $95,000 | $233,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map