2325 SW Hawk View Rd Lees Summit, MO 64082
Estimated Value: $446,278 - $483,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,706
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2325 SW Hawk View Rd, Lees Summit, MO 64082 and is currently estimated at $462,820, approximately $171 per square foot. 2325 SW Hawk View Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Hawthorn Hill Elementary School, Summit Lakes Middle School, and Lee's Summit West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2010
Sold by
Hall Daniel R and Hall Bonnie G
Bought by
Hall Daniel R and Hall Bonnie G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$3,861
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$458,959
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2007
Sold by
Hall Daniel and Hall Bonnie
Bought by
Hall Daniel R and Hall Bonnie G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2004
Sold by
Speer & Tebbe Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Hall Daniel and Hall Bonnie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,476
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Daniel R | -- | Continental Title | |
| Hall Daniel R | -- | Ctc | |
| Hall Daniel R | -- | Accurate Title Company Llc | |
| Hall Daniel | -- | Security Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hall Daniel R | $180,000 | |
| Closed | Hall Daniel | $178,476 | |
| Closed | Hall Daniel | $33,464 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,119 | $81,915 | $14,068 | $67,847 |
| 2024 | $7,067 | $98,591 | $15,704 | $82,887 |
| 2023 | $7,067 | $98,591 | $11,434 | $87,157 |
| 2022 | $5,000 | $61,940 | $13,538 | $48,402 |
| 2021 | $5,104 | $61,940 | $13,538 | $48,402 |
| 2020 | $5,157 | $61,980 | $13,538 | $48,442 |
| 2019 | $5,016 | $61,980 | $13,538 | $48,442 |
| 2018 | $1,602,852 | $51,769 | $6,490 | $45,279 |
| 2017 | $4,465 | $51,199 | $6,490 | $44,709 |
| 2016 | $4,085 | $46,360 | $6,498 | $39,862 |
| 2014 | $3,699 | $41,150 | $6,880 | $34,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map