Seller's Agent in 2023
Laura Arechiga
(510) 486-1495
4 in this area
83 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $536,000 - $725,921
Centrally located Berkeley Condo on great street. First floor unit with two bedrooms, refinished oak floors throughout, dual pane windows, original built-ins and an updated kitchen with in unit laundry. One of four units in a well cared for building. Close proximity to cafe's, restaurants, shopping and Strawberry Creek park!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bobadilla-Marino Anna | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Zakeri Aarash | $570,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Victor Bruce | $325,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Wilkins Greg | $350,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Flewellyn Kent M | -- | None Available | |
| Flewellyn Kent | -- | First American Title Guarant | |
| Neal Lawrence | $462,000 | First American Title Guarant |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bobadilla-Marino Anna | $541,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilkins Greg | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Neal Lawrence | $346,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/04/2025 02/04/25 | Off Market | $570,000 | -- | -- |
| 08/25/2023 08/25/23 | Sold | $570,000 | -4.8% | $696 / Sq Ft |
| 08/02/2023 08/02/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/22/2023 06/22/23 | For Sale | $599,000 | -- | $731 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,794 | $581,400 | $174,420 | $406,980 |
| 2024 | $8,794 | $570,000 | $171,000 | $399,000 |
| 2023 | $6,491 | $382,921 | $114,876 | $268,045 |
| 2022 | $6,363 | $375,413 | $112,624 | $262,789 |
| 2021 | $6,369 | $368,055 | $110,416 | $257,639 |
| 2020 | $6,013 | $364,281 | $109,284 | $254,997 |
| 2019 | $5,757 | $357,141 | $107,142 | $249,999 |
| 2018 | $5,655 | $350,141 | $105,042 | $245,099 |
| 2017 | $5,443 | $343,277 | $102,983 | $240,294 |
| 2016 | $5,251 | $336,547 | $100,964 | $235,583 |
| 2015 | $5,179 | $331,493 | $99,448 | $232,045 |
| 2014 | $5,138 | $325,000 | $97,500 | $227,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Laura Arechiga
(510) 486-1495
4 in this area
83 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Noah Manning
Real Brokerage Technologies
(510) 910-7124
1 in this area
22 Total Sales
Source: bridgeMLS
MLS Number: 41031028
APN: 056-1925-034-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.