2327 Johnson Dr Santa Maria, CA 93458
Northwest Santa Maria NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $516,637 - $611,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,359
Sq Ft
$426/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2327 Johnson Dr, Santa Maria, CA 93458 and is currently estimated at $579,409, approximately $426 per square foot. 2327 Johnson Dr is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Taylor (Ida Redmond) Elementary School, Kunst (Tommie) Junior High School, and Pioneer Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2011
Sold by
Rodriguez Miguel A and Rodriguez Marina
Bought by
Mendez Oscar and Mendez Nora O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,310
Outstanding Balance
$121,340
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$458,069
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2003
Sold by
Rodriguez Miguel and Rodriguez Marina
Bought by
Rodriguez Miguel A and Rodriguez Marina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2002
Sold by
Weber Ryan B and Kilduff Carolee G
Bought by
Rodriguez Miguel and Rodriguez Marina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$207,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1998
Sold by
Kilduff Douglas Macgregor
Bought by
Kilduff Carolee G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1998
Sold by
Johnson Properties
Bought by
Weber Ryan B and Kilduff Carolee G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,779
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendez Oscar | $185,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Rodriguez Miguel A | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Rodriguez Miguel | $222,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Kilduff Carolee G | -- | First American Title | |
| Weber Ryan B | $149,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mendez Oscar | $180,310 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Miguel A | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Miguel | $207,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Weber Ryan B | $145,779 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,705 | $232,358 | $106,759 | $125,599 |
| 2023 | $2,705 | $223,337 | $102,614 | $120,723 |
| 2022 | $2,603 | $218,958 | $100,602 | $118,356 |
| 2021 | $2,527 | $214,666 | $98,630 | $116,036 |
| 2020 | $2,521 | $212,466 | $97,619 | $114,847 |
| 2019 | $2,491 | $208,301 | $95,705 | $112,596 |
| 2018 | $2,457 | $204,218 | $93,829 | $110,389 |
| 2017 | $2,426 | $200,215 | $91,990 | $108,225 |
| 2016 | $2,324 | $196,290 | $90,187 | $106,103 |
| 2015 | $2,285 | $193,343 | $88,833 | $104,510 |
| 2014 | -- | $189,556 | $87,093 | $102,463 |
Source: Public Records
Map