2339 Johnson Dr Unit 2 Santa Maria, CA 93458
Northwest Santa Maria NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $508,316 - $619,000
About This Home
This home is located at 2339 Johnson Dr Unit 2, Santa Maria, CA 93458 and is currently estimated at $584,079, approximately $429 per square foot. 2339 Johnson Dr Unit 2 is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Taylor (Ida Redmond) Elementary School, Kunst (Tommie) Junior High School, and Pioneer Valley High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pallai Valerie A | $137,500 | First American Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Pallai Valerie A | $110,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,402 | $211,612 | $86,208 | $125,404 |
| 2023 | $2,402 | $203,397 | $82,861 | $120,536 |
| 2022 | $2,308 | $199,410 | $81,237 | $118,173 |
| 2021 | $2,239 | $195,501 | $79,645 | $115,856 |
| 2020 | $2,233 | $193,498 | $78,829 | $114,669 |
| 2019 | $2,204 | $189,705 | $77,284 | $112,421 |
| 2018 | $2,172 | $185,986 | $75,769 | $110,217 |
| 2017 | $2,143 | $182,340 | $74,284 | $108,056 |
| 2016 | $2,052 | $178,766 | $72,828 | $105,938 |
| 2014 | $1,929 | $172,633 | $70,330 | $102,303 |
Map
- 2308 Johnson Dr
- 2145 Chestnut Ln
- 2256 Hanover Way
- 518 5th Ave
- 2303 Lexington Ave
- 715 Hawthorn St
- 0 Preisker Ln
- 519 W Taylor St Unit 259
- 519 W Taylor St Unit 12
- 519 W Taylor St Unit 214
- 519 W Taylor St Unit 17
- 519 W Taylor St Unit 267
- 844 Vista Del Rio
- 2132 Avenida Redondo Unit 114
- 2170 Avenida Redondo
- 1860 N Miller St
- 2205 Vista Promesa
- 2224 Alco Dr
- 918 Vista Montana
- 2342 Juleston Dr
- 2333 Johnson Dr Unit LOT
- 2333 Johnson Dr
- 2327 Johnson Dr
- 2339 Johnson Dr Unit LOT
- 115 Miranda Ct
- 2321 Johnson Dr Unit LOT
- 2321 Johnson Dr
- 2345 Johnson Dr
- 203 Miranda Ct
- 143 Miranda Ct
- 207 Miranda Ct
- 2330 Johnson Dr Unit LOT
- 2330 Johnson Dr
- 2336 Johnson Dr Unit LOT
- 2336 Johnson Dr
- 123 Miranda Ct Unit 2
- 211 Miranda Ct
- 2326 Johnson Dr Unit LOT
- 2326 Johnson Dr
- 2342 Johnson Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.