2345 Johnson Dr Santa Maria, CA 93458
Northwest Santa Maria NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $570,000 - $628,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,359
Sq Ft
$446/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2345 Johnson Dr, Santa Maria, CA 93458 and is currently estimated at $606,600, approximately $446 per square foot. 2345 Johnson Dr is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Taylor (Ida Redmond) Elementary School, Kunst (Tommie) Junior High School, and Pioneer Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2017
Sold by
Melena Richard and Melena Terri
Bought by
Melena Richard and Melena Terri
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2004
Sold by
Hernandez Mary R
Bought by
Melena Richard and Melena Terri
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Outstanding Balance
$136,331
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$470,269
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1997
Sold by
Johnson Properties
Bought by
Hernandez Mary R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,510
Interest Rate
6.95%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melena Richard | -- | None Available | |
| Melena Richard | $340,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Hernandez Mary R | $147,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Melena Richard | $272,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Mary R | $66,510 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,320 | $473,914 | $250,896 | $223,018 |
| 2023 | $5,320 | $455,513 | $241,154 | $214,359 |
| 2022 | $5,123 | $446,582 | $236,426 | $210,156 |
| 2021 | $4,400 | $385,000 | $207,000 | $178,000 |
| 2020 | $4,048 | $350,000 | $188,000 | $162,000 |
| 2019 | $3,932 | $337,000 | $181,000 | $156,000 |
| 2018 | $3,774 | $321,000 | $172,000 | $149,000 |
| 2017 | $3,629 | $306,000 | $164,000 | $142,000 |
| 2016 | $3,232 | $278,000 | $149,000 | $129,000 |
| 2014 | $2,743 | $241,000 | $129,000 | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map