Seller's Agent in 2026
Karen Myatt
Century 21 Masters
(951) 326-5000
16 in this area
1,645 Total Sales
Back on Market! Sparkling Two-Story Pool Home with Next-Gen Suite in Desirable Palomar Ridge II
Welcome to this stunning two-story pool home located in the highly sought-after Palomar Ridge II community of Wildomar. Featuring a low HOA, a versatile Next-Gen suite, and a thoughtfully designed floor plan, this home offers comfort, flexibility, and space for multi-generational living all within walking distance to shopping, grocery stores, and local dining.
Step inside to soaring ceilings, abundant natural light, and elegant plantation shutters throughout. The main level showcases a private Next-Gen suite with its own bedroom and upgraded bathroom—ideal for extended family, guests, or a home office. The open-concept kitchen flows seamlessly into the family room and features a large center island and quartz countertops, creating the perfect space for everyday living and entertaining. A convenient additional bathroom with a new vanity and updated lighting completes the first floor.
Upstairs, you’ll find oversized secondary bedrooms and a bright, airy atmosphere throughout. The expansive primary suite offers generous living space, plantation-shuttered windows, a large walk-in closet, and a spa-like primary bathroom with a soaking tub and separate walk-in shower.
Additional highlights include a split three-car garage offering ample parking and storage. Step outside to your private backyard retreat, complete with a sparkling pool and spa, Alumawood patio cover, upgraded vinyl fencing, and plenty of space to relax or entertain. The backyard offers excellent privacy and a true resort-style feel.
Pet-friendly, welcoming, and suitable for all ages, this exceptional home stands out as a perfect opportunity in a wonderful neighborhood. Seller is motivated—don’t miss your chance to make this home yours!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Century 21 Masters Brokerage Phone: 951-326-5000 License #01048979 Listed on: 12/06/2025
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $715,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Grant Deed | $660,000 | Usa National Title | |
| Grant Deed | $484,500 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Grant Deed | $243,000 | Investors Title Company | |
| Grant Deed | $475,000 | Chicago Title Company |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $702,049 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $528,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $500,333 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $251,019 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $379,861 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/17/2026 04/17/26 | Sold | $715,000 | -1.4% | $223 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/12/2026 03/12/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/09/2026 03/09/26 | For Sale | $725,000 | 0.0% | $226 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/27/2026 02/27/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/26/2026 02/26/26 | Price Changed | $725,000 | +1.5% | $226 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/17/2026 02/17/26 | Price Changed | $714,000 | -1.5% | $222 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/10/2026 02/10/26 | Price Changed | $725,000 | 0.0% | $226 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/10/2026 02/10/26 | For Sale | $725,000 | -0.7% | $226 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/03/2026 02/03/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/24/2026 01/24/26 | Price Changed | $730,000 | -0.7% | $227 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/06/2026 01/06/26 | Price Changed | $735,000 | -1.3% | $229 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/06/2025 12/06/25 | For Sale | $745,000 | +12.9% | $232 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/31/2021 08/31/21 | Sold | $660,000 | +6.6% | $206 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/24/2021 08/24/21 | Price Changed | $619,000 | 0.0% | $193 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/13/2021 07/13/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/13/2021 07/13/21 | For Sale | $619,000 | -6.2% | $193 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/12/2021 07/12/21 | Off Market | $660,000 | -- | -- | |
| 07/06/2021 07/06/21 | For Sale | $619,000 | +27.8% | $193 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/22/2019 07/22/19 | Sold | $484,350 | -1.1% | $151 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/23/2019 06/23/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/19/2019 06/19/19 | Price Changed | $489,900 | -2.0% | $153 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/16/2019 05/16/19 | Price Changed | $499,995 | -3.8% | $156 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/01/2019 05/01/19 | For Sale | $520,000 | +114.0% | $162 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/08/2012 11/08/12 | Sold | $243,000 | +1.7% | $76 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/21/2012 05/21/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/02/2011 11/02/11 | Price Changed | $239,000 | -4.0% | $74 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/19/2011 09/19/11 | Price Changed | $249,000 | -3.9% | $78 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/02/2011 09/02/11 | Price Changed | $259,000 | -2.3% | $81 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/13/2011 08/13/11 | For Sale | $265,000 | -- | $83 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,524 | $463,580 | $70,238 | $393,342 |
| 2023 | $8,524 | $445,580 | $67,511 | $378,069 |
| 2022 | $8,227 | $436,844 | $66,188 | $370,656 |
| 2021 | $8,772 | $489,367 | $101,036 | $388,331 |
| 2020 | $8,651 | $484,350 | $100,000 | $384,350 |
| 2019 | $6,617 | $301,534 | $66,230 | $235,304 |
| 2018 | $6,489 | $295,623 | $64,933 | $230,690 |
| 2017 | $6,364 | $289,827 | $63,660 | $226,167 |
| 2016 | $6,188 | $284,145 | $62,412 | $221,733 |
| 2015 | $6,084 | $279,879 | $61,476 | $218,403 |
| 2014 | $5,625 | $244,102 | $60,272 | $183,830 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Karen Myatt
Century 21 Masters
(951) 326-5000
16 in this area
1,645 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Gustavo Morales
Excellence RE Real Estate
(323) 807-5304
1 in this area
9 Total Sales
C
Seller's Agent in 2021
Caleb Hall
Blue Jay Realty
(630) 777-8886
1 in this area
28 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Sandra Porto
LPT Realty, Inc
(951) 412-6492
21 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Asma Mohamed
NON-MEMBER/NBA or BTERM OFFICE
Seller's Agent in 2012
Janice McEntee
Golden Eagle Properties
(951) 719-1874
44 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SW25272010
APN: 376-431-026
Ask me questions while you tour the home.