2328 N Ridge Rd E Ashtabula, OH 44004
5
Beds
4
Baths
7,092
Sq Ft
2.72
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2328 N Ridge Rd E, Ashtabula, OH 44004. 2328 N Ridge Rd E is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Ridgeview Elementary School, Kingsville Elementary School, and Wallace H. Braden Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2003
Sold by
Edge Of Town Motel
Bought by
Edge O Town Motel Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edge O Town Motel Llc | -- | Standard Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $14,083 | $159,360 | $81,450 | $77,910 |
| 2023 | $12,373 | $159,360 | $81,450 | $77,910 |
| 2022 | $12,312 | $159,360 | $81,450 | $77,910 |
| 2021 | $12,385 | $159,360 | $81,450 | $77,910 |
| 2020 | $12,371 | $159,360 | $81,450 | $77,910 |
| 2019 | $12,123 | $153,270 | $108,290 | $44,980 |
| 2018 | $11,702 | $153,270 | $108,290 | $44,980 |
| 2017 | $11,459 | $153,270 | $108,290 | $44,980 |
| 2016 | $11,551 | $153,270 | $108,290 | $44,980 |
| 2015 | $11,532 | $153,270 | $108,290 | $44,980 |
| 2014 | $11,367 | $153,270 | $108,290 | $44,980 |
| 2013 | $10,499 | $154,010 | $88,170 | $65,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map