3450 Fargo Dr Ashtabula, OH 44004
Estimated Value: $89,386 - $108,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
810
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3450 Fargo Dr, Ashtabula, OH 44004 and is currently estimated at $102,097, approximately $126 per square foot. 3450 Fargo Dr is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Ridgeview Elementary School, Kingsville Elementary School, and Wallace H. Braden Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2012
Sold by
Vlassich Frank E
Bought by
Stecki George E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2003
Sold by
Vlassich Charles F and Vlassich Rosalie J
Bought by
Vlassich Frank E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stecki George E | $30,000 | Franklin Blair Title Agency | |
| Vlassich Frank E | -- | Standard Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,544 | $17,470 | $4,760 | $12,710 |
| 2023 | $828 | $17,470 | $4,760 | $12,710 |
| 2022 | $704 | $12,750 | $3,680 | $9,070 |
| 2021 | $710 | $12,750 | $3,680 | $9,070 |
| 2020 | $710 | $12,750 | $3,680 | $9,070 |
| 2019 | $559 | $9,210 | $2,450 | $6,760 |
| 2018 | $541 | $9,210 | $2,450 | $6,760 |
| 2017 | $505 | $9,210 | $2,450 | $6,760 |
| 2016 | $558 | $9,880 | $2,630 | $7,250 |
| 2015 | $558 | $9,880 | $2,630 | $7,250 |
| 2014 | $544 | $9,880 | $2,630 | $7,250 |
| 2013 | $627 | $11,210 | $3,120 | $8,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map