233 1st Ave Wanamingo, MN 55983
Estimated Value: $209,000 - $240,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
920
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 233 1st Ave, Wanamingo, MN 55983 and is currently estimated at $228,388, approximately $248 per square foot. 233 1st Ave is a home located in Goodhue County with nearby schools including Kenyon-Wanamingo Elementary School, Kenyon-Wanamingo Middle School, and Kenyon-Wanamingo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2009
Sold by
Lunde Patricia A
Bought by
Lunde Shane N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lunde Shane N | $116,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,570 | $188,300 | $39,000 | $149,300 |
| 2024 | $2,388 | $186,300 | $39,000 | $147,300 |
| 2023 | $1,178 | $176,300 | $34,500 | $141,800 |
| 2022 | $2,220 | $164,400 | $31,500 | $132,900 |
| 2021 | $2,066 | $144,800 | $31,500 | $113,300 |
| 2020 | $1,974 | $145,300 | $31,500 | $113,800 |
| 2019 | $1,718 | $141,000 | $31,500 | $109,500 |
| 2018 | $1,642 | $120,100 | $21,000 | $99,100 |
| 2017 | $1,392 | $120,100 | $21,000 | $99,100 |
| 2016 | $1,202 | $106,500 | $21,000 | $85,500 |
| 2015 | $1,256 | $93,700 | $21,000 | $72,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $90,700 | $18,000 | $72,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map