233 Bodem St Modesto, CA 95350
Central Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $297,843 - $335,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
784
Sq Ft
$409/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 233 Bodem St, Modesto, CA 95350 and is currently estimated at $320,961, approximately $409 per square foot. 233 Bodem St is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including John Muir Elementary School, La Loma Jr High, and Thomas Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2008
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na
Bought by
Morphy Mark and Morphy Cynthia B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2007
Sold by
Godinez Ricardo
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na and Ace Securities Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2005
Sold by
Benjamin George
Bought by
Godinez Ricardo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Interest Rate
7.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2004
Sold by
Benjamin Mona W
Bought by
Benjamin George
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,400
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2004
Sold by
Duggan Patrick
Bought by
Benjamin George
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,400
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 1999
Sold by
Duggan Patsy
Bought by
Duggan Patrick
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 1999
Sold by
Frost Elizabeth M
Bought by
Duggan Patrick
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1997
Sold by
Frost Elizabeth M
Bought by
Frost Elizabeth M and Frost Jack L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 1995
Sold by
Freer Phillip A
Bought by
Frost Elizabeth M and Freer Phillip A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morphy Mark | $104,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa Na | $202,400 | Accommodation | |
| Godinez Ricardo | $285,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Benjamin George | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Benjamin George | $180,500 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Duggan Patrick | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Duggan Patrick | $65,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Frost Elizabeth M | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Frost Elizabeth M | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Frost Elizabeth M | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Frost Jack L | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Frost Chris J | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Frost Elizabeth M | -- | -- | |
| Frost Elizabeth M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Godinez Ricardo | $228,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Benjamin George | $144,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Duggan Patrick | $60,000 | |
| Closed | Benjamin George | $36,100 | |
| Closed | Godinez Ricardo | $57,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,597 | $136,593 | $39,399 | $97,194 |
| 2024 | $1,526 | $133,916 | $38,627 | $95,289 |
| 2023 | $1,503 | $131,291 | $37,870 | $93,421 |
| 2022 | $1,467 | $128,718 | $37,128 | $91,590 |
| 2021 | $1,380 | $126,195 | $36,400 | $89,795 |
| 2020 | $1,407 | $124,902 | $36,027 | $88,875 |
| 2019 | $1,374 | $122,454 | $35,321 | $87,133 |
| 2018 | $1,308 | $120,054 | $34,629 | $85,425 |
| 2017 | $1,277 | $117,700 | $33,950 | $83,750 |
| 2016 | $1,253 | $115,393 | $33,285 | $82,108 |
| 2015 | $1,236 | $113,661 | $32,786 | $80,875 |
| 2014 | $1,103 | $101,000 | $25,000 | $76,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map