233 E 2nd St San Dimas, CA 91773
Estimated Value: $451,000 - $899,324
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,928
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 233 E 2nd St, San Dimas, CA 91773 and is currently estimated at $684,331, approximately $354 per square foot. 233 E 2nd St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Fred Ekstrand Elementary School, Lone Hill Middle School, and San Dimas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2026
Sold by
Jeannette Hicks and Lloyd Ladd
Bought by
Hicks Bursie and Hicks Tommie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$335,000
Outstanding Balance
$334,677
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$349,654
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2024
Sold by
Johnson Bursie Jeannette
Bought by
Johnson Bursie Jeannette and Ladd Lloyd
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2009
Sold by
Johnson Lewis C and Johnson Coretta
Bought by
Johnson Bursie Janette
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 1994
Sold by
Patterson D W D and Patterson Ruby A
Bought by
Johnson Lewis C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$6,000
Interest Rate
8.35%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hicks Bursie | $454,500 | American Coast Title | |
| Johnson Bursie Jeannette | -- | Vision Title Group | |
| Johnson Bursie Janette | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Bursie Janette | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Lewis C | -- | Southland Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hicks Bursie | $335,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Bursie Jeannette | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Lewis C | $6,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,582 | $266,812 | $142,923 | $123,889 |
| 2024 | $3,582 | $261,581 | $140,121 | $121,460 |
| 2023 | $3,504 | $256,453 | $137,374 | $119,079 |
| 2022 | $3,443 | $251,426 | $134,681 | $116,745 |
| 2021 | $3,367 | $246,497 | $132,041 | $114,456 |
| 2019 | $3,302 | $239,188 | $128,126 | $111,062 |
| 2018 | $3,089 | $234,499 | $125,614 | $108,885 |
| 2016 | $2,957 | $225,394 | $120,737 | $104,657 |
| 2015 | $2,912 | $222,009 | $118,924 | $103,085 |
| 2014 | $2,891 | $217,661 | $116,595 | $101,066 |
Source: Public Records
Map