240 E 3rd St San Dimas, CA 91773
Estimated Value: $709,000 - $851,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,194
Sq Ft
$643/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 240 E 3rd St, San Dimas, CA 91773 and is currently estimated at $767,450, approximately $642 per square foot. 240 E 3rd St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Fred Ekstrand Elementary School, Lone Hill Middle School, and San Dimas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2003
Sold by
Mcgregor Guy D
Bought by
Kloss Romanus X
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kloss Romanus X | $270,000 | Fidelity |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kloss Romanus X | $216,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,291 | $423,177 | $307,098 | $116,079 |
| 2024 | $5,291 | $414,880 | $301,077 | $113,803 |
| 2023 | $5,173 | $406,746 | $295,174 | $111,572 |
| 2022 | $4,811 | $373,968 | $289,387 | $84,581 |
| 2021 | $4,583 | $354,636 | $283,713 | $70,923 |
| 2019 | $4,496 | $344,119 | $275,299 | $68,820 |
| 2018 | $4,263 | $337,372 | $269,901 | $67,471 |
| 2016 | $4,104 | $324,273 | $259,421 | $64,852 |
| 2015 | $4,040 | $319,403 | $255,525 | $63,878 |
| 2014 | $4,006 | $313,147 | $250,520 | $62,627 |
Source: Public Records
Map