233 E Berkeley Ave Tulare, CA 93274
Northeast Tulare NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $306,331 - $346,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,326
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 233 E Berkeley Ave, Tulare, CA 93274 and is currently estimated at $326,833, approximately $246 per square foot. 233 E Berkeley Ave is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Garden Elementary School, Cherry Avenue Middle School, and Tulare Western High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $808 | $74,214 | $12,928 | $61,286 |
| 2024 | $808 | $72,760 | $12,675 | $60,085 |
| 2023 | $787 | $71,334 | $12,427 | $58,907 |
| 2022 | $764 | $69,936 | $12,184 | $57,752 |
| 2021 | $754 | $68,565 | $11,945 | $56,620 |
| 2020 | $767 | $67,862 | $11,823 | $56,039 |
| 2019 | $786 | $66,531 | $11,591 | $54,940 |
| 2018 | $774 | $65,227 | $11,364 | $53,863 |
| 2017 | $767 | $63,948 | $11,141 | $52,807 |
| 2016 | $733 | $62,695 | $10,923 | $51,772 |
| 2015 | $708 | $61,753 | $10,759 | $50,994 |
| 2014 | $708 | $60,543 | $10,548 | $49,995 |
Source: Public Records
Map