233 E Pleasant St Long Beach, CA 90805
Addams NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $686,000 - $732,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,319
Sq Ft
$530/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 233 E Pleasant St, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $698,584, approximately $529 per square foot. 233 E Pleasant St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Dooley Elementary School, Jordan High School, and Intellectual Virtues Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2006
Sold by
Falcon Rosendo and Quintana Jessica C
Bought by
Quintana Jessica C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Outstanding Balance
$135,941
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$562,643
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2001
Sold by
Falcon Samuel
Bought by
Falcon Rosendo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1994
Sold by
Glendale Federal Bank Fsb
Bought by
Falcon Rosendo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,650
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quintana Jessica C | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Falcon Rosendo | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Falcon Rosendo | $127,000 | Continental Lawyers Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Quintana Jessica C | $230,000 | |
| Closed | Falcon Rosendo | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Falcon Rosendo | $120,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,027 | $226,374 | $102,425 | $123,949 |
| 2024 | $3,027 | $221,936 | $100,417 | $121,519 |
| 2023 | $2,972 | $217,586 | $98,449 | $119,137 |
| 2022 | $2,795 | $213,320 | $96,519 | $116,801 |
| 2021 | $2,730 | $209,138 | $94,627 | $114,511 |
| 2019 | $2,689 | $202,936 | $91,821 | $111,115 |
| 2018 | $2,589 | $198,958 | $90,021 | $108,937 |
| 2016 | $2,376 | $191,233 | $86,526 | $104,707 |
| 2015 | $2,283 | $188,362 | $85,227 | $103,135 |
| 2014 | $2,270 | $184,673 | $83,558 | $101,115 |
Source: Public Records
Map