253 E Pleasant St Long Beach, CA 90805
Addams NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $711,747 - $846,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,472
Sq Ft
$516/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 253 E Pleasant St, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $760,187, approximately $516 per square foot. 253 E Pleasant St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Dooley Elementary School, Jordan High School, and Oakwood Academy Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1998
Sold by
Fording Charma M and Gulley Kathleen B
Bought by
Gonzalez Ricardo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,458
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Ricardo | $136,000 | Fidelity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Ricardo | $134,458 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,952 | $217,130 | $111,757 | $105,373 |
| 2024 | $2,952 | $212,873 | $109,566 | $103,307 |
| 2023 | $2,897 | $208,700 | $107,418 | $101,282 |
| 2022 | $2,725 | $204,609 | $105,312 | $99,297 |
| 2021 | $2,659 | $200,598 | $103,248 | $97,350 |
| 2019 | $2,619 | $194,650 | $100,187 | $94,463 |
| 2018 | $2,536 | $190,834 | $98,223 | $92,611 |
| 2016 | $2,327 | $183,426 | $94,410 | $89,016 |
| 2015 | $2,237 | $180,671 | $92,992 | $87,679 |
| 2014 | $2,229 | $177,133 | $91,171 | $85,962 |
Source: Public Records
Map