256 E Pleasant St Long Beach, CA 90805
Addams NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $635,941 - $680,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
836
Sq Ft
$789/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 256 E Pleasant St, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $659,235, approximately $788 per square foot. 256 E Pleasant St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Dooley Elementary School, Jordan High School, and Oakwood Academy Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1998
Sold by
Olmedo Albino A
Bought by
Olmedo Enrique Araiza and Rodriguez Sita Araiza
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olmedo Enrique Araiza | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,860 | $212,709 | $134,518 | $78,191 |
| 2024 | $2,860 | $208,539 | $131,881 | $76,658 |
| 2023 | $2,809 | $204,451 | $129,296 | $75,155 |
| 2022 | $2,642 | $200,443 | $126,761 | $73,682 |
| 2021 | $2,584 | $196,514 | $124,276 | $72,238 |
| 2019 | $2,545 | $190,688 | $120,591 | $70,097 |
| 2018 | $2,424 | $186,950 | $118,227 | $68,723 |
| 2016 | $2,230 | $179,692 | $113,637 | $66,055 |
| 2015 | $2,143 | $176,994 | $111,931 | $65,063 |
| 2014 | $2,132 | $173,528 | $109,739 | $63,789 |
Source: Public Records
Map