268 E Pleasant St Long Beach, CA 90805
Addams NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $555,152 - $678,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
620
Sq Ft
$978/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 268 E Pleasant St, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $606,538, approximately $978 per square foot. 268 E Pleasant St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Dooley Elementary School, Jordan High School, and Oakwood Academy Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2024
Sold by
Villarreal Marcos Alberto and Villarreal Adriana Mari
Bought by
Dbonbon 1997 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2019
Sold by
Villarreal Jesus and Villarreal Maria
Bought by
Villarreal Marcos A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2011
Sold by
Villarreal Jesus
Bought by
Villarreal Jesus and Villarreal Maria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2006
Sold by
Villareal Jesus
Bought by
Villarreal Jesus
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2003
Sold by
Villarreal Jesus and Villarreal Marcos
Bought by
Villarreal Jesus
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,500
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1994
Sold by
Lopez Hector H and Lopez Hercilia
Bought by
Villareal Jesus
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,750
Interest Rate
7.12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dbonbon 1997 Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Villarreal Marcos Alberto | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Villarreal Marcos A | -- | None Available | |
| Villarreal Jesus | -- | None Available | |
| Villarreal Jesus | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Villarreal Jesus | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Villareal Jesus | $125,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Villareal Jesus | -- | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Villarreal Jesus | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Villarreal Jesus | $127,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Villareal Jesus | $118,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,023 | $219,615 | $177,682 | $41,933 |
| 2024 | $3,023 | $215,310 | $174,199 | $41,111 |
| 2023 | $2,970 | $211,089 | $170,784 | $40,305 |
| 2022 | $2,795 | $206,951 | $167,436 | $39,515 |
| 2021 | $2,737 | $202,894 | $164,153 | $38,741 |
| 2019 | $2,699 | $196,878 | $159,285 | $37,593 |
| 2018 | $2,573 | $193,018 | $156,162 | $36,856 |
| 2016 | $2,372 | $185,525 | $150,099 | $35,426 |
| 2015 | $2,280 | $182,739 | $147,845 | $34,894 |
| 2014 | $2,270 | $179,160 | $144,949 | $34,211 |
Source: Public Records
Map