233 N Hampton St Bay City, MI 48708
Estimated Value: $120,000 - $137,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,820
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 233 N Hampton St, Bay City, MI 48708 and is currently estimated at $126,990, approximately $69 per square foot. 233 N Hampton St is a home located in Bay County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Handy Middle School, and Bay City Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,679 | $64,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,630 | $57,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,551 | $50,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,782 | $45,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,676 | $42,300 | $42,300 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,782 | $39,450 | $39,450 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,743 | $38,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,725 | $38,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,688 | $38,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,679 | $36,700 | $0 | $36,700 |
| 2015 | $1,654 | $34,000 | $0 | $34,000 |
| 2014 | $1,654 | $35,500 | $0 | $35,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map