233 S 19th St Philomath, OR 97370
Estimated Value: $336,000 - $380,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 233 S 19th St, Philomath, OR 97370 and is currently estimated at $363,107, approximately $343 per square foot. 233 S 19th St is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Clemens Primary School, Philomath Elementary School, and Philomath Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2020
Sold by
Sutton Deanne
Bought by
Dg Sutton Trust and Sutton
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dg Sutton Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sutton Deanne G | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,250 | $160,752 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,250 | $156,070 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,080 | $151,524 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,991 | $147,111 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,906 | $142,826 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,924 | $138,666 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,714 | $134,627 | $0 | $0 |