2330 Geronimo Dr Oxnard, CA 93033
Lemonwood Eastmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $651,000 - $753,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,384
Sq Ft
$504/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2330 Geronimo Dr, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $697,264, approximately $503 per square foot. 2330 Geronimo Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Lemonwood Elementary School, R.J. Frank Academy of Marine Science & Engineering, and Santa Clara High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2019
Sold by
Leyva Maria Eugenia Melendez
Bought by
Maria Eugenia Melendez Leyva Liv Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2014
Sold by
Melendez Carlos and Melendez Bertha
Bought by
Leyva Maria Eugenia Melendez
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2013
Sold by
Gastlum Miguel
Bought by
Gastelum Maria E M and Melendez Carlos H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maria Eugenia Melendez Leyva Liv Tr | -- | None Available | |
| Leyva Maria Eugenia Melendez | -- | None Available | |
| Gastelum Maria E M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,081 | $251,497 | $90,823 | $160,674 |
| 2024 | $3,081 | $246,566 | $89,042 | $157,524 |
| 2023 | $2,885 | $241,732 | $87,296 | $154,436 |
| 2022 | $2,797 | $236,993 | $85,585 | $151,408 |
| 2021 | $2,858 | $232,347 | $83,907 | $148,440 |
| 2020 | $2,911 | $229,967 | $83,048 | $146,919 |
| 2019 | $2,829 | $225,459 | $81,420 | $144,039 |
| 2018 | $2,790 | $221,039 | $79,824 | $141,215 |
| 2017 | $2,649 | $216,706 | $78,259 | $138,447 |
| 2016 | $2,558 | $212,458 | $76,725 | $135,733 |
| 2015 | $2,584 | $209,269 | $75,573 | $133,696 |
| 2014 | $2,556 | $205,172 | $74,094 | $131,078 |
Source: Public Records
Map