NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $675,822 - $720,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,395 Sq Ft
$498/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 2330 S Hampton Cir, Santa Rosa, CA 95401 and is currently estimated at $694,456, approximately $497 per square foot. 2330 S Hampton Cir is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Albert F. Biella Elementary School, Hilliard Comstock Middle School, and Santa Rosa High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 24, 2021
Sold by
Matteucci Matthew and Matteucci Kathryn
Bought by
Matteucci Matthew and Matteucci Kathryn
Current Estimated Value
$694,456

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$370,800
Outstanding Balance
$335,186
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$359,270

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 23, 2016
Sold by
Luther Richard J and Luther Theresa N
Bought by
Matteucci Matthew and Parker Kathryn

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$396,000
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 22, 2013
Sold by
Luther Richard J and Luther Theresa N
Bought by
Luther Richard J and Luther Theresa N

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$311,200
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 13, 2009
Sold by
Appleby Beth
Bought by
Luther Richard J and Sala Theresa N

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$333,841
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 28, 2007
Sold by
Appleby Beth
Bought by
Appleby Beth

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 3, 2005
Sold by
Appleby Earl
Bought by
Appleby Beth

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$440,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 30, 2005
Sold by
Nguyen Binh T and Ma My Lien
Bought by
Appleby Beth

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$440,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 27, 2002
Sold by
Scheidecker Cleek Richard Stevens and Scheidecker Cleek Susan
Bought by
Nguyen Binh T and Ma My Lien

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$300,700
Interest Rate
5.87%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 23, 2000
Sold by
Cleek Richard S and Cleek Susan S
Bought by

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 18, 1999
Sold by
Cleek Richard S
Bought by
Cleek Richard S and Cleek Susan S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
7.63%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Matteucci Matthew -- Timios Title A Ca Corp
Matteucci Matthew $528,000 First American Title Company
Luther Richard J -- First American Title Company
Luther Richard J $340,000 Stewart Title Of California
Appleby Beth -- First American Title Company
Appleby Beth -- Fidelity Natl Title Co
Appleby Beth $550,000 Fidelity Natl Title Co
Nguyen Binh T $340,000 North Bay Title Co
Scheidecker Cleek Richard Stevens -- --
Cleek Richard S -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Matteucci Matthew $370,800
Closed Matteucci Matthew $396,000
Previous Owner Luther Richard J $311,200
Previous Owner Luther Richard J $333,841
Previous Owner Appleby Beth $417,000
Previous Owner Appleby Beth $440,000
Previous Owner Nguyen Binh T $300,700
Previous Owner Cleek Richard S $80,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,081 $625,038 $248,594 $376,444
2024 $6,971 $612,783 $243,720 $369,063
2023 $6,971 $600,769 $238,942 $361,827
2022 $6,451 $588,990 $234,257 $354,733
2021 $6,356 $577,442 $229,664 $347,778
2020 $6,341 $571,522 $227,310 $344,212
2019 $6,307 $560,316 $222,853 $337,463
2018 $6,271 $549,331 $218,484 $330,847
2017 $6,158 $538,560 $214,200 $324,360
2016 $4,279 $370,734 $109,038 $261,696
2015 $4,149 $365,167 $107,401 $257,766
2014 $3,322 $306,000 $90,000 $216,000
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.