2331 32nd Ave E Bradenton, FL 34208
Samoset NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $145,000 - $245,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2331 32nd Ave E, Bradenton, FL 34208 and is currently estimated at $191,320, approximately $166 per square foot. 2331 32nd Ave E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Samoset Elementary School, Braden River Middle School, and Braden River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2004
Sold by
Johnson Bernard Thomas and Johnson Mary Beth
Bought by
Tyner Jeffrey N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,182
Outstanding Balance
$65,932
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$125,388
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tyner Jeffrey N | $129,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tyner Jeffrey N | $132,182 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |