2331 Broadleaf Loop Castle Rock, CO 80109
The Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $631,825 - $673,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,745
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2331 Broadleaf Loop, Castle Rock, CO 80109 and is currently estimated at $655,206, approximately $238 per square foot. 2331 Broadleaf Loop is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Clear Sky Elementary School, Castle Rock Middle School, and Castle View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2023
Sold by
Lanterns Cfc Llc and Lanterns Kdc Llc
Bought by
Southwest Corporation
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2022
Sold by
Tucker Adams Kyle
Bought by
Tong Calvin Hsing-I and Youngmeyer Sandra Sue
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$548,000
Interest Rate
4.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2019
Sold by
Adams Kyle
Bought by
Adams Kyle Tucker and Adams Paige Nicole
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$428,130
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2017
Sold by
Hill Jeffrey A
Bought by
Adams Kyle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$439,025
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2006
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Hill Jeffrey A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$278,252
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2004
Sold by
Castle Rock Development Company
Bought by
Richmond American Homes Of Colorado Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Southwest Corporation | $12,000,000 | First American Title | |
| Tong Calvin Hsing-I | $685,000 | Guaranty Land Title | |
| Adams Kyle Tucker | -- | Ntc | |
| Adams Kyle | $425,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Hill Jeffrey A | $347,800 | None Available | |
| Richmond American Homes Of Colorado Inc | $7,449,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tong Calvin Hsing-I | $548,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Adams Kyle Tucker | $428,130 | |
| Previous Owner | Adams Kyle | $439,025 | |
| Previous Owner | Hill Jeffrey A | $278,252 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,388 | $43,960 | $11,900 | $32,060 |
| 2024 | $4,388 | $45,770 | $11,090 | $34,680 |
| 2023 | $4,429 | $45,770 | $11,090 | $34,680 |
| 2022 | $3,235 | $31,830 | $7,860 | $23,970 |
| 2021 | $3,360 | $31,830 | $7,860 | $23,970 |
| 2020 | $3,217 | $31,200 | $6,950 | $24,250 |
| 2019 | $3,228 | $31,200 | $6,950 | $24,250 |
| 2018 | $3,058 | $29,070 | $5,290 | $23,780 |
| 2017 | $2,886 | $29,070 | $5,290 | $23,780 |
| 2016 | $2,756 | $27,290 | $5,470 | $21,820 |
| 2015 | $2,808 | $27,290 | $5,470 | $21,820 |
| 2014 | $2,387 | $21,900 | $4,780 | $17,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map