2332 Harrison St Oakland, CA 94612
Adams Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $10,501,984
Studio
20
Baths
60,000
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2332 Harrison St, Oakland, CA 94612 and is currently estimated at $10,501,984, approximately $175 per square foot. 2332 Harrison St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Westlake Middle School, and Oakland Technical High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2025
Sold by
Khazen Mahnaz and Parvarandeh Violet
Bought by
Vima Harrison 1 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2022
Sold by
Vima Harrison 1 Llc
Bought by
Khazen Mahnaz and Parvarandeh Violet
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2021
Sold by
Vima Harrison 1 Llc
Bought by
Vima Harrison 1 Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$14,950,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2017
Sold by
Vima Harrison 1 Llc
Bought by
Vima Harrison 1 Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2015
Sold by
Us Immigration Investment Center Llc
Bought by
Us Immigration Investment Center Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$11,228,000
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2013
Sold by
Lone Oak Lake Merritt Llc
Bought by
Us Immigration Investment Center Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$4,500,000
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2013
Sold by
Mulugeta Benyam and Mulugeta Paula R
Bought by
Lone Oak Lake Merritt Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2002
Sold by
Lake Merritt Lodge Llc
Bought by
Mulugeta Benyam and Mulugeta Paula R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$2,775,500
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2000
Sold by
Harrison Street Apartments Llc
Bought by
Lake Merritt Lodge Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1999
Sold by
Patel Natwarbhai D and Patel Susila N
Bought by
Harrison Street Apartments Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$525,000
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1994
Sold by
Patel Natwarbhai D and Patel Susila N
Bought by
Patel Natwarbhai D and Patel Susila N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vima Harrison 1 Llc | -- | Stewart Title Guaranty Company | |
| Khazen Mahnaz | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Vima Harrison 1 Llc | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Vima Harrison 1 Llc | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Us Immigration Investment Center Llc | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Us Immigration Investment Center Llc | $5,000,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Lone Oak Lake Merritt Llc | $5,275,000 | None Available | |
| Mulugeta Benyam | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Lake Merritt Lodge Llc | -- | -- | |
| Harrison Street Apartments Llc | $790,000 | First American Title Guarant | |
| Patel Natwarbhai D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vima Harrison 1 Llc | $14,950,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vima Harrison 1 Llc | $1,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Us Immigration Investment Center Llc | $11,228,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Us Immigration Investment Center Llc | $4,500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mulugeta Benyam | $2,775,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Harrison Street Apartments Llc | $525,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $246,947 | $13,751,216 | $6,490,068 | $6,441,142 |
| 2024 | $246,947 | $13,497,663 | $6,362,812 | $6,314,845 |
| 2023 | $255,699 | $12,429,146 | $6,238,086 | $6,191,060 |
| 2022 | $243,090 | $13,005,444 | $6,115,771 | $6,069,667 |
| 2021 | $294,001 | $12,766,552 | $5,995,873 | $6,770,679 |
| 2020 | $244,116 | $12,644,151 | $5,934,441 | $6,709,710 |
| 2019 | $237,211 | $12,412,306 | $5,818,080 | $6,594,226 |
| 2018 | $218,286 | $12,185,006 | $5,704,000 | $6,481,006 |
| 2017 | $193,847 | $11,227,391 | $954,927 | $10,272,464 |
| 2016 | $190,580 | $11,037,344 | $936,207 | $10,101,137 |
| 2015 | $187,628 | $10,747,510 | $922,149 | $9,825,361 |
| 2014 | $78,565 | $5,022,700 | $904,086 | $4,118,614 |
Source: Public Records
Map