2333 18th Rd Tippecanoe, IN 46570
Estimated Value: $205,000 - $561,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2333 18th Rd, Tippecanoe, IN 46570 and is currently estimated at $345,238, approximately $213 per square foot. 2333 18th Rd is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Triton Elementary School and Triton Junior-Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2022
Sold by
Miller Orlin and Miller Kelly
Bought by
Cripps Stanley W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,075
Outstanding Balance
$182,850
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$162,388
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2015
Sold by
Hedington Ryan K
Bought by
Miller Orlin and Miller Kelly
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2010
Sold by
Secretary Of Hud
Bought by
Hedington Ryan K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$57,651
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2010
Sold by
Sec Of Housing & Urban Dev
Bought by
Hedington Ryan K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$57,651
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2009
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank N A
Bought by
The Sec Of Housing & U
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2009
Sold by
Vanvactor Jon E
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank N A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2005
Sold by
Cretcher Steven J and Cretcher Gale L
Bought by
Roberts Tommy L and Roberts Alesia Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,077
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cripps Stanley W | $194,600 | Metropolitan Title | |
| Miller Orlin | -- | None Available | |
| Hedington Ryan K | -- | None Available | |
| Hedington Ryan K | $62,000 | Hocker And Associates | |
| The Sec Of Housing & U | $146,643 | Unterberg & Associates P C | |
| Secretary Of Hud | -- | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank N A | $146,643 | Unterberg & Associates P C | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $146,643 | None Available | |
| Roberts Tommy L | -- | Metropolitan Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cripps Stanley W | $191,075 | |
| Previous Owner | Hedington Ryan K | $57,651 | |
| Previous Owner | Roberts Tommy L | $126,077 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,301 | $231,700 | $47,700 | $184,000 |
| 2024 | $1,113 | $197,200 | $48,600 | $148,600 |
| 2022 | $1,113 | $164,600 | $38,900 | $125,700 |
| 2021 | $2,092 | $147,600 | $33,700 | $113,900 |
| 2020 | $1,951 | $142,700 | $32,600 | $110,100 |
| 2019 | $1,937 | $137,800 | $32,600 | $105,200 |
| 2018 | $1,701 | $118,800 | $27,800 | $91,000 |
| 2017 | $1,531 | $114,900 | $28,800 | $86,100 |
| 2016 | $1,443 | $118,900 | $29,800 | $89,100 |
| 2014 | $627 | $117,200 | $29,400 | $87,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map