NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $366,000 - $388,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,843 Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 13, 2017

Last sale price $244,400 $133 Per Sq Ft

Est. 55% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,488 / mo

Highlights

  • Fitness Center
  • Clubhouse
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Rockvale Elementary School Rated A-
  • Wood Flooring
  • Community Pool

About This Home

As of October 2017

RANCH, 2 BR, 2BA, OPEN LIVING WITH VERANDA, LIVING ROOM WITH CORNER FP, LG KIT WITH LOTS OF CABINETS. GREAT LOCATION NEAR CLUBHOUSE AND COMMUNITY POOL, INCLUDES SEP OFFICE, VAULTED BRS, GRANITE COUNTERS, AND PLENTY OF NATURAL LIGHT.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Chris Day

Onward Real Estate License #286131 Listed on: 08/30/2017

Onward Real Estate

Co-Listed By

Don Day

Onward Real Estate License #250056

Last Buyer's Agent

Beth Boudreaux

Bill Jakes Realty License #288125

Range of Values:

--
Value Increase
--
Percent Increase
--
Adjusted for Inflation
Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,974

Year Built

  • Built in 2010

HOA Fees

  • $230 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,843 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Kitchen

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Concrete
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • Cason Lane Academy Elementary School
  • Rockvale Middle School
  • Riverdale High School

Utilities

  • Cooling Available
  • Central Heating
  • Underground Utilities

Additional Features

  • Patio
  • Zero Lot Line

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 13C
  • Assessor Parcel Number 114 01703 R0105713

Community Details

Overview

  • $300 One-Time Secondary Association Fee
  • Stonebridge Townhouses Subdivision

Amenities

  • Clubhouse

Recreation

  • Fitness Center
  • Community Pool
  • Trails

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,974

Year Built

Built in 2010

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$230 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Zero Lot Line
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Year Built: 2010
  • Exclusions: Drapes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: EXIST
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Utility Connection, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances: Disposal, Microwave, Dishwasher
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Concrete, Finished Wood, Tile
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Has Basement: Slab
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1843
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 1843
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Assessor

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Construction Type: Fiber Cement, Vinyl Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Shingle
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Security: Fire Alarm

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 230
  • Association #2 Fee: 300
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: One Time
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool, Underground Utilities, Trail(s)
  • Senior Community: No
  • ResoAssociationFeeFrequency: Monthly

Lot Info

  • Lot Size: 0
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 114 01703 R0105713
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1974
  • Tax Lot: 13C

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Cason Lane Academy
  • High School: Riverdale High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Rockvale Middle School

Home Values in the Area

Source: Public Records

Average Home Value in this Area





Source: Public Records

Agents Specializing in Murfreesboro, TN

See All Agents

Property History

We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/03/2020 04/03/20 Off Market $244,400 -- --
03/02/2020 03/02/20 For Sale $479,990 +96.4% $260 / Sq Ft
10/13/2017 10/13/17 Sold $244,400 -- $133 / Sq Ft
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 -- $96,800 $0 $96,800
2025 -- $75,700 $0 $75,700
2024 $2,141 $75,700 $0 $75,700
2023 $1,420 $75,700 $0 $75,700
2022 $1,223 $75,700 $0 $75,700
2021 $1,335 $60,150 $0 $60,150
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: RTC1859244

Realtracs

APN: 114-017.03-C-025

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.