2335 E Woodlyn Rd Pasadena, CA 91104
East Washington Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,283,844 - $1,489,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,598
Sq Ft
$854/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2335 E Woodlyn Rd, Pasadena, CA 91104 and is currently estimated at $1,365,461, approximately $854 per square foot. 2335 E Woodlyn Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Webster Elementary School, Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, and Pasadena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2003
Sold by
Voskian Cristina Ahanos and Davidian Azniv V
Bought by
Voskian Cristina Ahanos and Davidian Azniv V
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$33,688
Interest Rate
5.6%
Estimated Equity
$1,331,773
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1998
Sold by
Matossian Esther
Bought by
Voskian Cristina Ahanos and Davidian Azniv V
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1998
Sold by
Maljian Lydia and Maljian Krikor
Bought by
Matossian Esther
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voskian Cristina Ahanos | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Voskian Cristina Ahanos | $260,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Matossian Esther | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Voskian Cristina Ahanos | $80,000 | |
| Closed | Voskian Cristina Ahanos | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,951 | $407,583 | $313,534 | $94,049 |
| 2024 | $4,951 | $399,592 | $307,387 | $92,205 |
| 2023 | $4,908 | $391,758 | $301,360 | $90,398 |
| 2022 | $4,745 | $384,077 | $295,451 | $88,626 |
| 2021 | $4,554 | $376,547 | $289,658 | $86,889 |
| 2019 | $4,392 | $365,380 | $281,067 | $84,313 |
| 2018 | $4,371 | $358,216 | $275,556 | $82,660 |
| 2016 | $4,214 | $344,307 | $264,856 | $79,451 |
| 2015 | $4,167 | $339,136 | $260,878 | $78,258 |
| 2014 | $4,090 | $332,494 | $255,768 | $76,726 |
Source: Public Records
Map