2335 W 155th St Gardena, CA 90249
Estimated Value: $893,000 - $1,040,000
6
Beds
6
Baths
3,440
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2335 W 155th St, Gardena, CA 90249 and is currently estimated at $945,667, approximately $274 per square foot. 2335 W 155th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including One Hundred Fifty-Sixth Street Elementary School, Robert E. Peary Middle School, and Gardena Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2024
Sold by
Chaichan Siripat and Chaichan Sandra S
Bought by
Chaichan Family Trust and Chaichan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2013
Sold by
Chaichan Siripat and Chaichan Sandra
Bought by
Chaichan Siripat and Chaichan Sandra S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$488,750
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2006
Sold by
Kunatam Sandra and Chaichan Siripat
Bought by
Chaichan Siripat and Kunatam Sandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$560,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2005
Sold by
Kunatam Rashada and Kunatam Kitja
Bought by
Chaichan Siripat and Kunatam Sandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$359,650
Interest Rate
5.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2005
Sold by
Kunatam Rashada and Kunatam Kitja
Bought by
Kunatam Rashada and Kunatam Kitja
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$359,650
Interest Rate
5.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2001
Sold by
Kunatum Kitja and Kunatum Rachada
Bought by
Kunatum Kitja and Kunatum Rachada
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
7.26%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1995
Sold by
Pottratz Terry and Pottratz Barbara
Bought by
Kunatum Kitja and Kunatum Rachada
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Interest Rate
7.58%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chaichan Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Chaichan Siripat | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Chaichan Siripat | -- | Nextitle | |
| Chaichan Siripat | -- | Fidelity Title | |
| Chaichan Siripat | -- | -- | |
| Kunatam Rashada | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Kunatum Kitja | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Kunatum Kitja | $230,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chaichan Siripat | $488,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Chaichan Siripat | $560,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kunatam Rashada | $359,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Kunatum Kitja | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kunatum Kitja | $184,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,261 | $468,021 | $172,092 | $295,929 |
| 2024 | $5,923 | $458,845 | $168,718 | $290,127 |
| 2023 | $5,819 | $449,849 | $165,410 | $284,439 |
| 2022 | $5,536 | $441,029 | $162,167 | $278,862 |
| 2021 | $5,462 | $432,383 | $158,988 | $273,395 |
| 2019 | $4,363 | $342,501 | $154,273 | $188,228 |
| 2018 | $4,251 | $335,787 | $151,249 | $184,538 |
| 2016 | $4,036 | $322,750 | $145,377 | $177,373 |
| 2015 | $3,969 | $317,903 | $143,194 | $174,709 |
| 2014 | $3,968 | $311,677 | $140,390 | $171,287 |
Source: Public Records
Map