2409 W 155th St Gardena, CA 90249
Estimated Value: $868,429 - $977,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,784
Sq Ft
$512/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2409 W 155th St, Gardena, CA 90249 and is currently estimated at $914,107, approximately $512 per square foot. 2409 W 155th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including One Hundred Fifty-Sixth Street Elementary School, Robert E. Peary Middle School, and Gardena Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,031 | $380,539 | $129,427 | $251,112 |
| 2024 | $4,836 | $373,079 | $126,890 | $246,189 |
| 2023 | $4,750 | $365,764 | $124,402 | $241,362 |
| 2022 | $4,519 | $358,593 | $121,963 | $236,630 |
| 2021 | $4,467 | $351,563 | $119,572 | $231,991 |
| 2019 | $4,290 | $341,137 | $116,026 | $225,111 |
| 2018 | $4,173 | $334,449 | $113,751 | $220,698 |
| 2016 | $3,975 | $321,464 | $109,335 | $212,129 |
| 2015 | $3,908 | $316,636 | $107,693 | $208,943 |
| 2014 | $3,908 | $310,435 | $105,584 | $204,851 |
Source: Public Records
Map