2338 Eagle Creek Ln Oxnard, CA 93036
Windsor North River Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,074,000 - $1,195,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,198
Sq Ft
$512/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2338 Eagle Creek Ln, Oxnard, CA 93036 and is currently estimated at $1,125,430, approximately $512 per square foot. 2338 Eagle Creek Ln is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Thurgood Marshall Elementary School, Oxnard High School, and Our Redeemer's Nursery School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1996
Sold by
Trimark Development Company
Bought by
Chung Koo Sung and Chung Hae Sook
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.32%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chung Koo Sung | $230,000 | Continental Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Chung Koo Sung | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,570 | $382,053 | $152,819 | $229,234 |
| 2024 | $4,570 | $374,562 | $149,822 | $224,740 |
| 2023 | $4,403 | $367,218 | $146,884 | $220,334 |
| 2022 | $4,269 | $360,018 | $144,004 | $216,014 |
| 2021 | $4,233 | $352,959 | $141,180 | $211,779 |
| 2020 | $4,311 | $349,342 | $139,734 | $209,608 |
| 2019 | $4,188 | $342,494 | $136,995 | $205,499 |
| 2018 | $4,128 | $335,779 | $134,309 | $201,470 |
| 2017 | $3,917 | $329,196 | $131,676 | $197,520 |
| 2016 | $3,788 | $322,743 | $129,095 | $193,648 |
| 2015 | $3,818 | $317,897 | $127,156 | $190,741 |
| 2014 | $3,774 | $311,671 | $124,666 | $187,005 |
Source: Public Records
Map