234 Custer Ave Billings, MT 59101
East Central Billings NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $253,000 - $300,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,524
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 234 Custer Ave, Billings, MT 59101 and is currently estimated at $280,598, approximately $184 per square foot. 234 Custer Ave is a home located in Yellowstone County with nearby schools including Broadwater School, Lewis & Clark Junior High School, and Billings Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2023
Sold by
Brown Douglas E
Bought by
Young Adam and Young Meriah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,422
Outstanding Balance
$92,516
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$188,082
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2015
Sold by
Brown Douglas E
Bought by
Brown Douglas E and Doug Brown Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2012
Sold by
Brown Douglas E
Bought by
Brown John B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2012
Sold by
Brown Douglas E
Bought by
Brown John B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2011
Sold by
Brown Douglas E
Bought by
Brown John B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2010
Sold by
Brown Douglas E
Bought by
Brown John B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2009
Sold by
Brown Douglas
Bought by
Brown John B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Adam | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Brown Douglas E | -- | None Available | |
| Brown John B | -- | None Available | |
| Brown John B | -- | None Available | |
| Brown John B | -- | None Available | |
| Brown John B | -- | None Available | |
| Brown John B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Young Adam | $101,422 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,335 | $285,000 | $34,506 | $250,494 |
| 2024 | $2,335 | $238,700 | $34,912 | $203,788 |
| 2023 | $2,324 | $238,000 | $34,912 | $203,088 |
| 2022 | $1,766 | $187,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,989 | $187,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,980 | $174,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,886 | $174,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,810 | $164,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,519 | $164,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,621 | $151,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,581 | $151,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,450 | $73,564 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map