234 S Tower Dr Unit 6 Beverly Hills, CA 90211
Estimated Value: $1,322,732 - $1,477,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,251
Sq Ft
$615/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 234 S Tower Dr Unit 6, Beverly Hills, CA 90211 and is currently estimated at $1,383,433, approximately $614 per square foot. 234 S Tower Dr Unit 6 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Horace Mann Elementary School, Beverly Hills High School, and Rabbi Jacob Pressman Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2005
Sold by
Migdal Jeanette and The Jeanette Migdal Trust
Bought by
Migdal Jeanette and The Jeanette Migdal Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Migdal Jeanette | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,396 | $355,250 | $66,875 | $288,375 |
| 2024 | $4,396 | $348,285 | $65,564 | $282,721 |
| 2023 | $4,324 | $341,457 | $64,279 | $277,178 |
| 2022 | $4,204 | $334,763 | $63,019 | $271,744 |
| 2021 | $4,070 | $328,200 | $61,784 | $266,416 |
| 2019 | $3,955 | $318,467 | $59,952 | $258,515 |
| 2018 | $3,777 | $312,224 | $58,777 | $253,447 |
| 2016 | $3,602 | $300,102 | $56,496 | $243,606 |
| 2015 | $3,453 | $295,595 | $55,648 | $239,947 |
| 2014 | $3,350 | $289,805 | $54,558 | $235,247 |
Source: Public Records
Map