234 Semple St Modesto, CA 95354
Central Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $252,000 - $325,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
728
Sq Ft
$391/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 234 Semple St, Modesto, CA 95354 and is currently estimated at $285,003, approximately $391 per square foot. 234 Semple St is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including John Muir Elementary School, La Loma Jr High, and Thomas Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2012
Sold by
Moya Gary J
Bought by
Moya Gary J and Moya Helen R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moya Gary J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,283 | $109,750 | $46,899 | $62,851 |
| 2024 | $1,226 | $107,599 | $45,980 | $61,619 |
| 2023 | $1,208 | $105,490 | $45,079 | $60,411 |
| 2022 | $1,179 | $103,423 | $44,196 | $59,227 |
| 2021 | $1,109 | $101,396 | $43,330 | $58,066 |
| 2020 | $1,130 | $100,357 | $42,886 | $57,471 |
| 2019 | $1,104 | $98,391 | $42,046 | $56,345 |
| 2018 | $1,051 | $96,463 | $41,222 | $55,241 |
| 2017 | $1,026 | $94,572 | $40,414 | $54,158 |
| 2016 | $1,007 | $92,719 | $39,622 | $53,097 |
| 2015 | $993 | $91,327 | $39,027 | $52,300 |
| 2014 | $978 | $89,539 | $38,263 | $51,276 |
Source: Public Records
Map