Estimated Value: $979,000 - $1,222,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,484
Sq Ft
$762/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 234 Siesta Dr, Aptos, CA 95003 and is currently estimated at $1,130,216, approximately $761 per square foot. 234 Siesta Dr is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Valencia Elementary School, Aptos Junior High School, and Aptos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2019
Sold by
Ridgway Brian M and Ridgway Lennette J
Bought by
Ridgway Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1996
Sold by
Whitney Lawrence Alan
Bought by
Ridgway Brian M and Ridgway Lennette J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$234,650
Outstanding Balance
$15,115
Interest Rate
8.09%
Estimated Equity
$1,115,101
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 1995
Sold by
Whitney Lawrence Alan and Whitney Heidi S
Bought by
Whitney Lawrence Alan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ridgway Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Ridgway Brian M | $247,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Whitney Lawrence Alan | -- | Santa Cruz Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ridgway Brian M | $234,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,646 | $410,341 | $232,582 | $177,759 |
| 2023 | $4,568 | $394,406 | $223,550 | $170,856 |
| 2022 | $4,479 | $386,673 | $219,167 | $167,506 |
| 2021 | $4,277 | $379,091 | $214,870 | $164,221 |
| 2020 | $4,215 | $375,204 | $212,666 | $162,538 |
| 2019 | $4,145 | $367,847 | $208,496 | $159,351 |
| 2018 | $4,043 | $360,634 | $204,408 | $156,226 |
| 2017 | $4,014 | $353,561 | $200,399 | $153,162 |
| 2016 | $3,911 | $346,629 | $196,470 | $150,159 |
| 2015 | $3,853 | $341,422 | $193,519 | $147,903 |
| 2014 | $3,772 | $334,734 | $189,728 | $145,006 |
Source: Public Records
Map