234 W 4th St Stockton, CA 95206
Seaport NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $305,744 - $339,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,291
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 234 W 4th St, Stockton, CA 95206 and is currently estimated at $316,686, approximately $245 per square foot. 234 W 4th St is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Dolores Huerta Elementary School, McKinley Elementary School, and Hazelton Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2023
Sold by
Shelan Ronald S and Shelan Lillian F
Bought by
Shelan California Properties Lp
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shelan California Properties Lp | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,282 | $93,586 | $32,645 | $60,941 |
| 2024 | $1,261 | $91,752 | $32,005 | $59,747 |
| 2023 | $1,232 | $89,954 | $31,378 | $58,576 |
| 2022 | $1,122 | $88,191 | $30,763 | $57,428 |
| 2021 | $1,078 | $86,462 | $30,160 | $56,302 |
| 2020 | $1,099 | $85,576 | $29,851 | $55,725 |
| 2019 | $1,094 | $83,899 | $29,266 | $54,633 |
| 2018 | $1,074 | $82,255 | $28,693 | $53,562 |
| 2017 | $1,018 | $80,643 | $28,131 | $52,512 |
| 2016 | $1,036 | $79,062 | $27,580 | $51,482 |
| 2015 | $1,036 | $77,875 | $27,166 | $50,709 |
| 2014 | $987 | $76,350 | $26,634 | $49,716 |
Source: Public Records
Map