2340 E Pine Hill Dr Macon, GA 31217
Estimated Value: $82,000 - $121,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,048
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2340 E Pine Hill Dr, Macon, GA 31217 and is currently estimated at $106,000, approximately $101 per square foot. 2340 E Pine Hill Dr is a home located in Bibb County with nearby schools including Martin Luther King Jr. Elementary School, Appling Middle School, and Northeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2019
Sold by
Jacobs Clemont
Bought by
Frigaard Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2005
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Jacobs Clemont
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2004
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2003
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1998
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frigaard Llc | $117,000 | None Available | |
| Jacobs Clemont | -- | None Avilebel | |
| -- | $69,600 | -- | |
| -- | $64,900 | -- | |
| -- | $51,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $683 | $27,795 | $3,030 | $24,765 |
| 2024 | $706 | $27,795 | $3,030 | $24,765 |
| 2023 | $605 | $28,044 | $3,030 | $25,014 |
| 2022 | $676 | $19,516 | $2,025 | $17,491 |
| 2021 | $548 | $14,409 | $1,350 | $13,059 |
| 2020 | $345 | $12,351 | $1,125 | $11,226 |
| 2019 | $475 | $12,126 | $1,125 | $11,001 |
| 2018 | $907 | $12,126 | $1,125 | $11,001 |
| 2017 | $454 | $12,126 | $1,125 | $11,001 |
| 2016 | $420 | $12,126 | $1,125 | $11,001 |
| 2015 | $612 | $12,501 | $1,500 | $11,001 |
| 2014 | $746 | $13,250 | $2,250 | $11,001 |
Source: Public Records
Map